Licensing & Legal

HomeInsurance.com LLC is licensed to sell insurance products to homeowners in 48 states and the District of Columbia. Homeowners from around the country turn to HomeInsurance.com every day.

Our carrier partners are some of the top names in the business. Moreover, all carry ratings of ‘Excellent’ or better from A.M. Best Company, which measures the financial stability of providers. From Alabama to Wyoming, we can take care of your home, auto, and other insurance needs.

For a quick, free quote and top of the line service, visit our homepage and enter your ZIP code and some information about your home. We will provide an accurate home insurance quote tailored for your home and location. We’ll even help you find the discounts you’re entitled to receive.

HomeInsurance.com is licensed in each state as the entity listed below:HomeInsurance.com LLC10101 Claude Freeman DriveCharlotte, NC, 28262

Scroll to your state below for our license number in your area.

StateEntityLicense Number
AlabamaHomeInsurance.com LLCA267286
AlaskaHomeInsurance.com LLC59868
ArizonaHomeInsurance.com LLC889108
ArkansasHomeInsurance.com LLC307893
CaliforniaHomeInsurance.com LLC0F51800
ColoradoHomeInsurance.com LLC288766
ConnecticutHomeInsurance.com LLC002271329
DCHomeInsurance.com2842789
DelawareHomeInsurance.com LLC1051092
FloridaHomeInsurance.com LLCP085198
GeorgiaHomeInsurance.com LLC117188
IdahoHomeInsurance.com LLC145832
IllinoisHomeInsurance.com LLC100281887
IndianaHomeInsurance.com514908
IowaHomeInsurance.com LLC1001003751
KansasHomeInsurance.com LLC020773852-000
KentuckyHomeInsurance.com LLC645411
LouisianaHomeInsurance.com LLC336948
MaineHomeInsurance.com LLCAGN135057
MassachusettsHomeInsurance.com LLC1834012
MarylandHomeInsurance.comNPF99967634
MichiganHomeInsurance.com Agency LLC0080763
MinnesotaHomeInsurance.com LLC40013843
MississippiHomeInsurance.com LLC15006619
MissouriHomeInsurance.com LLCAG8022242
MontanaHomeInsurance.com LLC679979
NebraskaHomeInsurance.com LLC346525
NevadaHomeInsurance.com LLC529371
North CarolinaHomeInsurance.com LLC1000012368
North DakotaHomeInsurance.com LLC02-0773852-01
New HampshireHomeInsurance.com LLC2012559
New JerseyHomeInsurance.com LLC1086177
New YorkHomeInsurance.com LLCPC-1036396
New MexicoHomeInsurance.com LLC100001734
OhioHomeInsurance.com LLC35516
OklahomaHomeInsurance.com LLC9482
South CarolinaHomeInsurance.com LLC817916
PennsylvaniaHomeInsurance.com LLC471015
South CarolinaHomeInsurance.com LLC167981
South DakotaHomeInsurance.com LLC8885
TennesseeHomeInsurance.com LLC00004093
TexasHomeInsurance.com LLC1426842
UtahHomeInsurance.com LLC253014
VermontHomeInsurance.com515326
VirginiaHomeInsurance.com LLC02-0773852
WashingtonHomeInsurance.com LLC272184
West VirginiaHomeInsurance.com LLC4662
WisconsinHomeInsurance.comNot Required
WyomingHomeInsurance.com LLC157460

If you have additional legal questions, we would like to suggest our Terms of Use.