Navigation
HomeHQ
Call Now For A Quote From One Of Our Partners - 1-877-295-3422
About Us
Serving Homeowners Across the Nation

Licensing & Legal

HomeInsurance.com LLC is licensed to sell insurance products to homeowners in 48 states and the District of Columbia. Homeowners from around the country turn to HomeInsurance.com every day.

Our carrier partners are some of the top names in the business. Moreover, all carry ratings of 'Excellent' or better from A.M. Best Company, which measures the financial stability of providers. From Alabama to Wyoming, we can take care of your home, auto, and other insurance needs.

For a quick, free quote and top of the line service, visit our homepage and enter your ZIP code and some information about your home. We will provide an accurate home insurance quote tailored for your home and location. We'll even help you find the discounts you're entitled to receive.

HomeInsurance.com is licensed in each state as the entity listed below:

HomeInsurance.com LLC
10101 Claude Freeman Drive Charlotte, NC, 28262

Scroll to your state below for our license number in your area.

State Entity License Number
Alabama HomeInsurance.com LLC A267286
Alaska HomeInsurance.com LLC 59868
Arizona HomeInsurance.com LLC 889108
Arkansas HomeInsurance.com LLC 307893
California HomeInsurance.com LLC 0F51800
Colorado HomeInsurance.com LLC 288766
Connecticut HomeInsurance.com LLC 002271329
DC HomeInsurance.com 2842789
Delaware HomeInsurance.com LLC 1051092
Florida HomeInsurance.com LLC P085198
Georgia HomeInsurance.com LLC 117188
Idaho HomeInsurance.com LLC 145832
Illinois HomeInsurance.com LLC 100281887
Indiana HomeInsurance.com 514908
Iowa HomeInsurance.com LLC 1001003751
Kansas HomeInsurance.com LLC 020773852-000
Kentucky HomeInsurance.com LLC 645411
Louisiana HomeInsurance.com LLC 336948
Maine HomeInsurance.com LLC AGN135057
Massachusetts HomeInsurance.com LLC 1834012
Maryland HomeInsurance.com NPF99967634
Michigan HomeInsurance.com Agency LLC 0080763
Minnesota HomeInsurance.com LLC 40013843
Mississippi HomeInsurance.com LLC 15006619
Missouri HomeInsurance.com LLC AG8022242
Montana HomeInsurance.com LLC 679979
Nebraska HomeInsurance.com LLC 346525
Nevada HomeInsurance.com LLC 529371
North Carolina HomeInsurance.com LLC 1000012368
North Dakota HomeInsurance.com LLC 02-0773852-01
New Hampshire HomeInsurance.com LLC 2012559
New Jersey HomeInsurance.com LLC 1086177
New York HomeInsurance.com LLC PC-1036396
New Mexico HomeInsurance.com LLC 100001734
Ohio HomeInsurance.com LLC 35516
Oklahoma HomeInsurance.com LLC 9482
South Carolina HomeInsurance.com LLC 817916
Pennsylvania HomeInsurance.com LLC 471015
South Carolina HomeInsurance.com LLC 167981
South Dakota HomeInsurance.com LLC 8885
Tennessee HomeInsurance.com LLC 00004093
Texas HomeInsurance.com LLC 1426842
Utah HomeInsurance.com LLC 253014
Vermont HomeInsurance.com 515326
Virginia HomeInsurance.com LLC 02-0773852
Washington HomeInsurance.com LLC 272184
West Virginia HomeInsurance.com LLC 4662
Wisconsin HomeInsurance.com Not Required
Wyoming HomeInsurance.com LLC 157460

If you have additional legal questions, we would like to suggest our Terms of Use.

Call now and speak to a licensed agent to receive a quote from one of our partners: 1-877-295-3422